Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio Konverter 2

Blackmagic Design ATEM Studio Konverter 2
Hersteller: Blackmagic Design
Produkt: Atem Studio Converter 2
Verfügbarkeit: Vorrätig
Ihr Preis: 1.660,40€ (1.975,88€ inkl. MwSt)

Der ATEM Studio Converter ist der ideale Partner für den ATEM Camera Converter. Er kann mit bis zu vier Camera Converter über 45km lange Glasfaserleitungen bidirektional kommunizieren und überträgt dabei Video-,Audio-,Tally- und Talkbacksignale!

Verbinden Sie Ihren ATEM Mixer-Programmausgang mit einem ATEM Studio Converter und das Signal wird zu den vier Camera Converter verteilt. Bei der Verwendung von zusätzlichen Cameras (>4) können mehrere Studio Converter kaskadiert werden.

Video Input
  • 4 x SDI 10 bit (SD/HD switchable)
  • 1 x SDI 10 bit SD/HD switchable program input from switcher, including tally information
  • 4 x Optical Fiber (single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector)
Video Output
  • 4 x SDI 10 bit (SD/HD switchable)
  • 1 x SDI 10 bit SD/HD switchable program input from switcher, including tally information
  • 4 x HDMI type A (SD/HD switchable)
  • 4 x Optical Fiber (single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector)
Analog Audio
  • 3.5mm stereo connector for talkback microphone
  • 3.5mm stereo connector for stereo headphones (compatible with iPhone compatible headsets)
Audio Input
  • AES/EBU:1 x combined headphone input,1 x combined microphone input (Combined inputs connect from another ATEM Studio Switcher which connects to more cameras)
  • Optical Fiber: 4 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector (Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio,Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio)
Audio Output
  • AES/EBU:4 x camera audio, 1 x combined headphone, 1 x combined microphone (Combined outputs connect from another ATEM Studio Switcher which connects to more cameras)
  • Optical Fiber: 4 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector (Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio,Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio)
Standards
  • SDI Compliance: SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 292M
  • Audio Sampling: Television standard sample rate of 48Khz, 24 bit A/D conversion
  • Video Sampling: 4:2:2
  • Color Precision: 10 bit
  • Color Space: REC 601, REC 709
  • Multiple Rate support: SDI and HDMI switches between SD and HD
Extras
  • Converter Utility Software included
  • Internal Software Ugrade (via Software Driver).Loaded at system startup or via updater software
  • 12V power supply included with international socket adaptors for all countries
  • 12 Months Limited Manufacturer's Warranty
Computer Interface
  • 1 x mini-B type USB 2.0 connector for initial setup, firmware updates and Converter Utility software control

 

Powered By OpenCart
Vietex Media GmbH © 2018