3GLink 3G-HD/SDI Fiber Optical RX/TX Kit Finger Design

3GLink 3G-HD/SDI Fiber Optical RX/TX Kit Finger Design
3GLink 3G-HD/SDI Fiber Optical RX/TX Kit Finger Design 3GLink 3G-HD/SDI Fiber Optical RX/TX Kit Finger Design
Produkt: 3GLink 3G-HD/SDI-Tx/Rx Set, Finger Design
Bonuspunkte: 1
Verfügbarkeit: Vorrätig
Ihr Preis: 530,00€ (630,70€ inkl. MwSt)

Verfügbare Optionen


* Fiber-Konnektor und Fiber-Mode :

Komplettset aus HD-SDI Fiber-Sender und Empfänger, inkl. Netzteile und Koffer

Mechanical

 

Length

79mm

Width

22mm

Height

22mm

Weight, Each End

4 oz (150 g)

Indicators

Power, signal, link, 

 

Electrical

 

Input Voltage

5 VDC

Power Connector

Rundbuchse 3,5mm

Power Consumption, Each End (typ.)

1,80 W

 

Environmental 

 

Operating Temperature

-25° C to +55°C

Relative Humidity

0 to 95%, non-condensing

 

Video

 

Transmission Method

Digital

Input Level

800 mV (peak to peak)

Input Impedance

75 ohms

Coax Equalization@270 Mbps

350m

                       @1.485 Gbps

140m

@ 2.97 Gbps

50m*

Output Impedance

75 ohms

Bit-Error Rate (@ -20 dBm)

10-11

Jitter (pathological data pattern)

< 120 ps

Rise/Fall Times

< 120 ps

* -  Typical equalized length of Belden 1694A cable: 120m at 2.97Gb/s, 200m at 1.485Gb/s, and 350m at 270Mb/s.  

 

Transmission

 

Operating Wavelength

1310nm standard, (1550nm DFB or 18 Ch. 1270~1610nm CWDM

upon request)

Video Connector In/Out

BNC

Optical Connector

ST (standard)

Transmitter Output

-6~0 dBm (0~+3 dBm optional)

Receiver Sensitivity

-20 dBm

Link Margin/Distance

13 dB/5km@3G for singlemode;

0.5km for multimode

Fiber Type

Single mode or multimode

 

Powered By OpenCart
Vietex Media GmbH © 2018